Last updated 2/21/24

Privacy

The website and its content are owned by Restorative Injectables, LLC (“Restorative Injectables,” “company,” “we,” or “us”). The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of restorativeinjectables.com (“website”). Restorative Injectables LLC recognize and respect every individual’s right to privacy and protection. Your information will be held in the strictest confidence and is only used to provide your skin care therapists (“estheticians”) with information needed to carry out the best possible treatment for you. Our privacy statement was created to demonstrate our commitment to your privacy.

Information on how site content can and cannot be used is listed below. Use of any personal information that you provide to us or which is collected by us on or through our website or its content is governed by this privacy policy. By using our website, you consent to this privacy policy, whether or not you have read it.

What information is collected?

We collect personal data through the use of forms such as your name, email, address, date of birth, and phone numbers. We collect a full health history report of every client. We may collect payment and financial information. We use this information to determine proper treatment for all of our services. Information collected from these forms may also be used to deliver information on our products, services, and future products and services offered by Restorative Injectables, LLC .

Restorative Injectables, LLC may collect and store technical information such as your name and email. We use this to track your visits to and activity on our website. We use this information for statistical purposes, to make our site more accessible to you and to improve your use experience.

What we do with the information we collect:

By using our website and submitting forms, providing personal information, and by the sole use of our website, you lawfully consent to our use of your information. With consent, we may contact you for any legitimate or contractual purpose under our contractual obligation to deliver goods or services that you have purchased. Regarding legitimate interest, we may contact you if and when we feel you have a legitimate interest in hearing from us. The option to opt out of any of our emails is provided in the emails at the bottom.

Use of Your Personal Information

Your information collected will be added to our data management system managed by Restorative Injectables, LLC. We use the information we collect to properly care for the skin, brows, and lashes. Trusted third party affiliates with access to some or all of your personal data include: our hosting provider, our management software company, email marketing companies such as Mail Chimp, newsletter providers, and payment processors. Employees of Restorative Injectables, LLC will have access to your information to better serve you.

Security

We use physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect information collected online and through the submission of forms sent to Restorative Injectables, LLC via our website. This includes firewalls to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. We take great care in protecting your personal information from misuse, disclosure, or unauthorized access. We only share your information with trusted third parties that use the same level of care or greater. That being said, the use of these security measures is not a guarantee that the information you have provided on our website or submitted through our website over the internet will not be intercepted. If a data breach occurs of which we are aware, we will inform you immediately.

Email & Spam Policy

We maintain compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information. We will not sell, rent, or share your information without your specific written consent. Restorative Injectables, LLC will maintain the information you send via email and by the forms feature on our website in accordance with applicable law. If you wish to unsubscribe from our emails you may do so by clicking unsubscribe at the bottom of the email.

Opt-out & Your Personal Data Rights

Users of our website can opt out at any time from receiving communications from us. There are two ways to opt out. One, you can click “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email. Two, you can email us at info@restorativeinjectables.com and kindly request that you no longer wish to receive correspondence from Restorative Injectables, LLC. As a user of sugarandhive.com and/or a Restorative Injectables, LLC client (current, past, or prospective client) or affiliate, your data protection rights are as follows:
• The right to access your personal data
• The right to request information about how your data is being used
• The right to obtain a copy of what personal data we use
• The right to erase personal data and receive confirmation (the “right to be forgotten”)
• The right to withdraw consent at any time
• The right to restrict processing
• The right to object to processing
• The right to data portability and transference
• The right to complain to a supervisory authority

Change in Terms of Privacy

This privacy policy describes how we collect, use, process, and distribute your information. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as defined in this privacy policy. The use of information collected through our site shall be limited to the purposes as defined by this agreement. We will use your information to inform you of any changes to the content of this privacy policy. Such changes and/or modifications shall be effective immediately upon posting our updated privacy policy. Please review this policy periodically to stay current.

You may use the information from this site for your personal and non-commercial use. You may not modify, copy, reproduce, distribute, transmit, display, perform, or publish as your own, license, create derivative works from, transfer or sell any information, software, products, services obtained from this website without first obtaining written consent from Restorative Injectables, LLC. Furthermore, you may not use the materials found on this website without first obtaining written consent of Restorative Injectables, LLC. All content including the layout or the site are owned and copyrighted by Restorative Injectables, LLC. All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of the copyrighted materials on this site is permitted without the written permission of Restorative Injectables, LLC.

Data Controller & Processors

We are the data controllers as we are collecting and using your personal data to best serve you. We only work with trusted third parties. We make reasonable efforts to protect your data. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us at info@sugarandhive.com. You may unsubscribe at any time from our emails. If you are experiencing problems unsubscribing please contact us at info@restorativeinjectables.com.

Book A Consultation Sign up now to talk to us!
Financing
Book Now
Contact
Call Us

Login

Lost your password?